Advisory Committee
The ULI Houston Advisory Board is made up of leading real estate and land use professionals and other community leaders in Southeast Texas. Members are appointed by the Chair and are responsible for ensuring ULI Houston is properly funded, provides meaningful programs and projects and supports ULI Houston goals and mission.
Laurie Baker, Camden
John Blount, Harris County Engineer
Dan Braun, Braun Enterprises
John Breeding, Uptown MGMT
Matt Buchanan, Pearland EDC
James Casey, Trammell Crow Company
Cortney Cole, JLL Capital Markets
Brian Crimmins, City of Houston
Matt Damborsky, Skanska
Greg Erwin, Winstead
Tom Fish, Walker Dunlop
Edwin Friedrichs, WPM
Lance Gilliam, Waterman Steele Real Estate Advisors
Doug Goff, The Johnson Development Corp
Veronica Gorcynski, East End MGMT
Brandon Guillory, Kimley Horn
Carol Haddock, COH Director of Public Works
David Hightower, CCIM, Midway
Burdette Huffman, Blue Ox
Andy Icken, City of Houston
Patty Knudson Joiner, Knudson LP
Hien Le, Constellation Real Estate Partners
Ryan Levasseur, Rice Management Co
Anthony Marre, Wilson, Cribbs + Goren, P.C.
Heath Melton, The Howard Hughes Corporation
John Mooz, Hines
Colby Mueck, JLL
Bill Odle, TBG Partners
David Ott, Hanover
Travis Overall, Brookfield Properties
Theola Petteway, OST/Almeda Corridors Redevelopment Authority
Steve Radom, Radom Capital
Rebecca Reyna, Greater Northside MGMT
Carleton Riser, Transwestern Development Company
Abbey Roberson, TMC
Justin Segal, Boxer Property
David Staas, Winstead
Rives Taylor, Gensler
Tadd Tellepsen, Tellepsen Builders
Gwen Tillotson, COH Deputy Director of Economic Development
Jason Tramonte, Tramonte Design
Mary Trevino, Hines
Margaret Wallace Brown, COH Director of Planning & Development
Chris Weekley, David Weekley Homes
Beth White, Houston Parks Board
Elijah Williams, Energy Corridor Management District
Tim Williamson, Cadence Bank
Reid Wilson, Wilson, Cribbs & Goren
Preston Young, Stream Realty Partners
Travis Younkin, Upper Kirby Management District